Academic Administrators

DR. EVELYN B. AGUIRRE
University President
 
VICE PRESIDENTS:
DR. MA. ROCINI E. TENASAS Vice President for Academic Services
DR. GENEROSO N. MAZO Vice President for Administration and Finance
DR. LAS JOHANSEN B. CALUZA Vice President for Research and Extension
DR. CLEOFE L. LAJARA Vice-President for Student Development and Auxillary Services
 
DEANS:
DR. LINA G. FABIAN College of Education
DR. GIL NICETAS B. VILLARINO College of Arts and Sciences
DR. SOLOMON D. FALLER, JR. College of Management and Entrepreneurship
DR. JOSEPHINE C. PELINGON Graduate School
 
CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER:
DR. REYNALDO B. GARNACE Chief Administration Officer - Administration
MS. JOSISA C. CONCHADA Chief Administration Officer - Finance
 
UNIVERSITY AND BOARD SECRETARY/CONCURRENT PLANNING OFFICER:
MS. JO DANIELLE S. BAJARIAS
MS. CHRISTINE O. ACOSTA
University and Board Secretary Staff
 
SPECIAL DESIGNEE TO THE PLANNING OFFICER:
MR. ORESTES M. ORTEGA, JR.
 
Directors
DR. JONAS P. VILLAS Research
DR. MARIFE N. DAGA Community Extension
DR. MARICEL A. GOMEZ International Affairs & Linkages
DR. PERLITA M. VIVERO Center for Teaching Excellence and Review Center
DR. EDWIN A. MURILLO Management Information System
MS. CHERILYN PIDO Business Affairs (IGP)
DR. ROMYR L. GABON Academy for Culture and the Arts
MS.THEA A. TICOY Alumni Affairs
MR. JERAULD M. LIRIOS Sports
DR. CLEMELLE L. MONTALLANA Physical Plant and Facilities
DR. NESTOR C. SEDANZA ETEEAP
DR. JOYCE MAGTOLIS Quality Management System, SUC Levelling, ISO and ISA
DR. ALVIN ROM DE MESA Accreditation
DR. JACQUELINE I. ESPINA Admissions
MR. ROGELIO T. NEGROS, JR. Security and NSTP/ROTC
MS. MELBA N. NAVARRA Guidance and Testing
MR. JOSE N. LIANZA Gender and Development and Museum
DR. NELSON D. BERNARDO Curriculum Development
MS. GILLIAN MAE G. VILLAFLOR Public Affairs
DR. PERLITA VIVERO Center for Teaching Excellence and Review Center
MR. RESTITUTO I. UROT San Isidro External Campus
DR. RUTHCHELL C. ZETA Health Services
MS. MARIA GINA C. DURANGO Human Resource Management
MS. JASMIN M. GRAVELES Supply and Propoerty Management
MR. CESAR B. BLANCO Records Management
 
SUPERVISOR
MS. MA. REBECCA A. ABAYAN Integrated Laboratory School
 
ACADEMIC UNIT HEADS:
MS. EVA L. ROSAL AB Communication
DR. LUIS LUIGI VALENCIA Professional Education Unit(BSEd)
PROF. LORENA M. RIPALDA Professional Education Unit(BEED)
DR. GERARDO P. NICOL Languages and Literature
MS. LILIBETH B. FALLORINA Social Work
MR. RYAN G. DESTURA Social Sciences
DR. JUSTINA L. LANTAJO Science
MR. CHRISTIAN ABALOS Mathematics
DR. ROWENA N. ARIASO Filipino
MS. CANDICE P. AGUILOS Entrepreneurship
DR. EVANGELINE V. SANCHEZ Tourism Management / Hotel Management
MS. HANZEL MONIKA N. SABOREN MAPEH and Humanities
DR. ROMMEL L. VERECIO BSIT and Computer Education
MS. RHODORA T. NAVARRO Library Information Science
 
COORDINATORS:
DR. CHINCHINELLA FE S. BOFIL Local and Internation Practicum Program
MR. CHRISTIAN G. ABALOS NBC 461
MS. MA. LINA GEORGINA CIPRIANO Student Teaching/SIAP (BEED)
DR. MARIA LOURDES G. TAN Student Teaching/SIAP (BSED)
 
SPECIAL DESIGNATION:
DR. GLENDA CADIENTE Language Laboratory Coordinator
MR. ORLANDO VINCULADO LNU ONE Director
MR. JOSE N. LIANZA LNU Sirang Ensemble Adviser
MS. LISA B. BACIERRA Scholarship Coordinator
DR. NILDA V. JAMORA Tours and Special Events Manager
MS. JULIET C. LERIOS LNU House F & B Manager
MR. JAKE ANTHONY QUINTERO LNU House In-Hotel/Day Manager
MS. CHRISTINE DE LUNA LNU House Night Manager
DR. MARICRIS F. LOSO LNU Cafeteria Manager
MR. RAUL NOVILLO Adviser, College Marching Band
MR. JAY MABINI Adviser, Muzik Harmonie
MS. THEA A. TICOY Adviser, ILS Dance Troupe
MR. NIELREX P. CASTIL Adviser, College Dance Troupe
MR. ARIEL MATILLANO Adviser, Supreme Student Council
MR. ARVIN JAY CORDETA Adviser, Student Publication
MR. GILBERT WILLIAM C. SALAZAR Trainor, Chorale Group
MS. MARISOL M. ABANILLA Trainor, Tingog Dumagsa
MR. MICHAEL DELL A. TUAZON Trainir, Hip-Hop
MR. NICK JOHN Q. MACAPAZ Voice Coach, Muzik Harmonie
MR. MARVIN A. VELARDE
MR. JOSHUA VALENTINO C. FLORES
Website Manager