Academic Administrators

Dr. Evelyn B. Aguirre
University President
 
Vice Presidents
Dr. Ma. Rocini E. Tenasas Vice President for Academic Affairs
Dr. Generoso N. Mazo Vice President for Administration and Finance
Dr. Las Johansen B. Caluza Vice President for Research and Extension
Dr. Cleofe L. Lajara Vice-President for Student Development and Auxillary Services
 
Deans
Dr. Josephine C. Pelingon Graduate School
Dr. Lina G. Fabian College of Education
Dr. Solomon D. Faller Jr. College of Management and Entrepreneurship
Dr. Gil Nicetas B. Villarino College of Arts and Sciences
 
Directors
Dr. Jonas P. Villas Research Development Office
Dr. Marife N. Daga Community Extension Services Office
Dr. Maricel A. Gomez External Linkages
Dr. Alvin Rom De Mesa Quality Assurance and Sentro ng Wika at Kultura
Dr. Nestor C. Sedanza ETEEAP, Physical Plant and Facilities and Head of Janitorial Services
Dr. Clemelle L. Montallana Physical Plant and Facilities
Dr. Perlita Vivero Center for Teaching Excellence and Review Center
Dr. Edwin A. Murillo Management Information System
Mr. Restituto I. Urot San Isidro External Campus
Ms. Cherilyn Pido Income Generating Projects
Dr. Romyr A. Gabon Academy for Culture and the Arts
Ms. Thea A. Ticoy Alumni Affairs
Mr. Jerauld M. Lerios Sports Director
Mr. Rogelio Negros, Jr. Security and NSTP/ROTC
Dr. Joyce Magtolis Quality Management System
Dr Jacqueline I. Espina Admissions
Dr. Ruthchell C. Zeta Health Services
Ms. Maria Gina V. Durango Human Resource Management
Ms. Jasmin M. Graveles Supply and Propoerty Management
Mr. Cesar B. Blanco Records Management
Ms. Melba N. Navarra Guidance and Testing
Mr. Jose N. Lianza Gender and Development
Ms. Gillian Mae G. Villaflor Public Affairs
Dr. Nelson D. Bernardo Curriculum Development
 
Supervisors
Ms. Ma. Rebecca Abayan Integrated Laboratory School
 
Unit Chairs
Ms. Eva L. Rosal AB Communication
Dr. Luis Luigi Valencia Professional Education Unit(BSEd)
Ms. Lorena M. Ripalda Professional Education Unit(BEED)
Dr. Gerardo E. Nicol Languages and Literature
Ms. Lilibeth B. Fallorina Social Work
Mr. Ryan Destura Social Sciences
Dr. Justina Lantajo Science
Mr. Christian Abalos Mathematics
Dr. Rowena N. Ariaso Filipino
Ms. Candice P. Aguilos Entrepreneurship
Dr. Evangeline V. Sanchez Tourism Management / Hotel Management
Ms. Hanzel Monika N. Saboren MAPEH and Humanities
Dr. Rommel L. Verecio BSIT and Computer Education
Ms. Rhodora T. Navarro Library Information Science